jeeelim5 (jeeelim5) wrote in tohosomnia,
jeeelim5
jeeelim5
tohosomnia

[TRANS] 101025 MASTER POST - JYJ Twitter Updates

Translation of JYJ convo (~8-11PM KST)

(Jaejoong) Tonight, I will focus on composing! Hwaiting~

(Jaejoong) @0101xiahtic Junsu, you use a mac at home, right~? Do you happen to have the mac os x CD? The grey CD that you get when you first buy your computer~
(Junsu) That CD.. ? I'll look for it~ Hyung, you must be composing right now~lol I made the finishing touches on all of mine in Shanghai^^ hahaha
(Jaejoong) @0101xiahtic Oh, I see ㅠ I'm writing lyrics right now, but I have so much to say that it's getting tangled up and complicated ㅠ
(Junsu) Lyrics.. Hmm Have you made the melody..? It looked like a lot of melodies could be created from what you had..

(Yoochun) @mjjeje I have it~Or did I throw it away?? Hm~~
(Jaejoong) @6002theMicky Yoochun, I need thatㅠ I'm supposed to do a LOGIC UPDATE but it's telling me I can't because I don't have the OS X version 10.7 ㅠ

(Junsu) Oh shoot, I'm just tweeting to everyone ...I'm supposed to click 'reply' before writing my tweet.. Dang

(Junsu) Huh, guys, can everyone still see what I tweet even if I click 'reply'? Then what am I supposed to do? when I want only the person who receives the tweet to see it.. Hm..
(Jaejoong) @0101xiahtic You can do that by sending a DM~
(Junsu) @mjjeje Jaejoong Hyung (he spelled it Jaejeung, spelling fail), like this? If I do this, can only you see it?

*His cousin ends up stepping in to solve the issue X)*
(@iamyenny8) @0101xiahtic If you want only the receiver to read what you have to say, you have to write it in a DM. Everyone can see what you write if you just click 'reply'
(Junsu) @iamyenny8 Thank you my Twitter teacher lol


Other Twitter updates by Jaejoong

(Jaejoong) Tonight, I'm composing songs! http://yfrog.com/6b7hfvj (8pm KST)

(Jaejoong)
I'm about to go crazy because the lyrics just aren't forming the way I want them to.. but JiJi looks so peaceful.. A quick break☁ http://yfrog.com/5ljo6pj (11pm KST)

Jaejoong deleted this tweet in an attempt to hide his technology fail but that doesn't mean we didn't catch it ;)
(Jaejoong) @mjjeje /Users/jaejunggim/Desktop/JJ pohto/R0010277.JPG 재밌는사진~ 잘자요~ (An interesting photo~ Goodnight~


Jaejoong's reply to Junsu's failed attempt at 'writing a DM' (when all he was actually doing was adding a mention)

(Junsu) @mjjeje Jaejoong Hyung (he spelled it Jaejeung, spelling fail), like this? If I do this, can only you see it?

(Jaejoong) @0101xiahtic I don't think that's it, haha


Other Twitter Updates by Yoochun (around 8:45pm KST)

(Yoochun) There's only a week of filming left. Our staff have now become my family. I want to thank our SungKyunKwan Scandal family so much for enduring and laughing so that the actors could rest a little more in a better environment. Soon, I'll ring the Golden Bell http://yfrog.com/epushfij

(Yoochun) And to those who gave us so much love and support^^ You know that I'm really touched, right?? Thank you...

*Jung Gun Young (Choreographer) is jealous of the Golden Bell that's going to be rung*
(Jung Gun Young) @6002theMicky Ring my bell too~~
(Yoochun) @zerotic0124 What's your apartment number again?
(Jung Gun Young) @6002theMicky Apartment number 953462845768

*Yoochun's conversation with Song Ji Yeun (another coordi)*
(Ji Yeun) @6002theMicky Oppa, you've endured a lot while filming, too~ Be strong during the last week! keke
(Yoochun) @ssongjiyeun We're all in it together^^ Does this mean I'll no longer be able to see your smokey eye make-up??ㅠㅠ haha Wait, that might actually be better!! hahahahaha
(Ji Yeun) @6002theMicky Even if we were together for longer, I would never be able to show you my eyes..... kekeke


Source: [Jaejoong+Yoochun+Junsu's Twitter+Others]
Translation credits: jeeelim5@tohosomnia.net
Shared by: tohosomnia.net

Do not remove/add on any credits
Tags: *jyj, member twitter, translation
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments